Dr. Maria Ng Eager
Dr. Maria N. Eager
Last updated: Apr 16, 2025

Dr. Maria N. Eager

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1144522061

Dr. Maria N. Eager DDS

Dentist

She is located at 18040 Sherman Way Suite 330 in Reseda, CA 91335. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Implants, Dentures, Teeth Grinding, Veneers. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1144522061. Appointment can be made via the phone number (424) 336-0060.

Conditions treated

Dr. Maria Ng Eager, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Maria N. Eager.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 66 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Iraj Borna
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #5 6915 Reseda Bl Reseda, 91335, CA
Dr. Inna Kagan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 17720 Sherman Way Reseda, 91335, CA
Dr. Michelle Shahisaman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7941 Etiwanda Avenue Reseda, 91335, CA
Dr. Kamal Matian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 18701 Sherman Way Suite 1 Reseda, 91335, CA
Dr. Daniel MacIas Almazan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 17756 Saticoy Street Reseda, 91335, CA
Dr. Vladimir Polyakov
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 19231 Victory Boulevard Suite 100 Reseda, 91335, CA
Dr. Robert A. Shuken
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #100 19231 Victory Boulevard Reseda, 91335, CA
Dr. Afsoon S. Gerayli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 451 19231 Victory Boulevard Reseda, 91335, CA
Dr. Mike Pirbazari
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 451 19231 Victory Boulevard Reseda, 91335, CA
Dr. Kass Nourishad
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 17703 Vanowen Street Reseda, 91335, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Maria Ng Eager?

Dr. Maria Ng Eager's office is located at 18040 Sherman Way Suite 330 in Reseda, CA 91335.

What conditions does Dr. Maria Ng Eager treat?

Dr. Maria Ng Eager provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Implants, Dentures, Teeth Grinding, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Maria Ng Eager accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Maria Ng Eager accepts insurance.